12 May (Friday)
New Baltic dance'17: Bridgman | Packer Dance | USA
12 May 2017, 11.00
Arts Printing house
New Baltic dance'17 OPENING NIGHT: Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan | Taiwan
Cloud Gate Dance Theater
Chor.: Lin Hwai-min
12 May 2017, 18.00
Lithuanian National Drama theatre, Main Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Liquid Loft | Austria
Liquid Loft
Chor.: Chris Haring
12 May 2017, 20.30
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
13 May (Saturday)
New Baltic dance'17: Anton Ovchinnikov | Ukraine
Anton Ovchinnikov
Chor.: Anton Ovchinnikov
13 May 2017, 17.00
Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Haugen productions | Norway
Haugen Productions
Chor.: Anne Katrine Haugen and Liv Hanne Haugen
13 May 2017, 18.30
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Compagnie Adrien M & Claire B | France
Compagnie Adrien M & Claire B
13 May 2017, 20.30
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Bridgman | Packer Dance | USA
Bridgman | Packer Dance
Chor.: Myrna Packer and Art Bridgman
13 May 2017, 21.30
Arts Printing House, Yard
14 May (Sunday)
New Baltic dance'17: Edyta Kozak | Poland
14 May 2017, 11.00
Arts Printing house, Pocket hall
New Baltic dance'17: Roland Rowiński | Poland
14 May 2017, 15.00
Arts Printing house, Pocket hall
New Baltic dance'17: Dance Theater EXODUS | Lithuania
Dance Theater EXODUS
Chor.: Lina Puodžiukaitė-Lanauskienė, Konstantin Kosovec, Goda Laurinavičiūtė, Miglė Praniauskaitė, Sigita Juraškaitė
14 May 2017, 18.00
Factory "Audėjas"
New Baltic dance'17: Edyta Kozak & Roland Rowiński | Poland
Edyta Kozak, Roland Rowiński
Chor.: Edyta Kozak
14 May 2017, 19.00
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Jonas&Lander | Portugal
Jonas&Lander
Chor.: Jonas Lopes and Lander Patrick
14 May 2017, 20.30
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Bridgman | Packer Dance | USA
Bridgman | Packer
Chor.: Myrna Packer and Art Bridgman
14 May 2017, 21.30
Arts Printing House, Yard
16 May (Tuesday)
New Baltic dance'17: Taneli Törmä / Location X | Denmark
Taneli Törmä / Location X
Chor.: Taneli Törmä
16 May 2017, 18.00
Kaunas Chamber theater
New Baltic dance'17: Edyta Kozak & Roland Rowiński | Poland
Edyta Kozak, Roland Rowiński
Chor.: Edyta Kozak
16 May 2017, 19.00
Culture House of Naujoji Vilnia
New Baltic dance'17: Compagnie Adrien M & Claire B | France
Compagnie Adrien M & Claire B
16 May 2017, 19.00
Kaunas National Drama theater
17 May (Wednesday)
New Baltic dance'17: Mariedl | Belgium
Chor.: Anne-Laure Lamarque and Emilie Maquest
17 May 2017, 19.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
18 May (Thursday)
New Baltic dance'17: Tereza Ondrová, Peter Šavel | Czech Republic
Tereza Ondrová, Peter Šavel
Chor.: Tereza Ondrová, Peter Šavel
18 May 2017, 19.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
19 May (Friday)
New Baltic dance'17: Taneli Törmä / Location X | Denmark | Alessandro Schiattarella | Switzerland
Taneli Törmä / Location X, Alessandro Schiattarella
Chor.: Taneli Törmä, Alessandro Schiattarella
19 May 2017, 18.00
Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Tereza Ondrová, Peter Šavel | Czech Republic
Tereza Ondrová, Peter Šavel
Chor.: Tereza Ondrová, Peter Šavel
19 May 2017, 19.00
Culture Factory
New Baltic dance'17: Ben Fury and Simon Thierrée | Belgium
Ben Fury and Simon Thierrée
Chor.: Ben Fury and Simon Thierrée
19 May 2017, 19.30
Arts Printing House, Yard
New Baltic dance'17: Vytis Jankauskas Dance Theater | Lithuania
Vytis Jankauskas Dance Theater
Chor.: Vytis Jankauskas
19 May 2017, 20.00
Arts Printing house, Black hall
20 May (Saturday)
New Baltic dance'17: Greta Grinevičiūtė and Agnietė Lisičkinaitė | Lithuania
Greta Grinevičiūtė and Agnietė Lisičkinaitė
Chor.: Greta Grinevičiūtė and Agnietė Lisičkinaitė
20 May 2017, 16.30
Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
New Baltic dance'17 CLOSING NIGHT: Club Guy & Roni | Slagwerk Den Haag | Netherlands
Club Guy & Roni | Slagwerk Den Haag
Chor.: Guy Weizman and Roni Haver
20 May 2017, 18.00
Lithuanian National Drama theatre, Main Hall
New Baltic dance'17: Ben Fury and Simon Thierrée | Belgium
Ben Fury and Simon Thierrée
Chor.: Ben Fury and Simon Thierrée
20 May 2017, 19.30
Arts Printing House, Yard
New Baltic dance'17: Low Air | Lithuania
Low Air
Chor.: Airida Gudaitė, Laurynas Žakevičius
20 May 2017, 20.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
21 May (Sunday)
Naujasis Baltijos Šokis’17 ir LOW AIR pristato: Ben Fury seminarą
21 May 2017, 19.00
Low Air Šokio Mokykla, Gedimino pr. 2A (III aukštas), 09235 Vilnius, Lithuania