6 May (Wednesday)
NBD'15: "As if nothing has been spinning around for something to remember"
Fieldworks / Heine Avdal & Yukiko Shinozaki
Chor.: Ingrid Haakstad, Matias Rønningen, Orfee Schuijt, Oleg Soulimenko, Mirva Väänänen, Ondrej Vidlar
6 May 2015, 18.30
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Main Hall
NBD'15: "Sweat Baby Sweat"
Jan Martens cie
Chor.: Jan Martens
6 May 2015, 20.30
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
7 May (Thursday)
NBD'15: "C.a.p.e. Brussels"; "C.a.p.e. Horror"; "C.a.p.e. Anima"
CREW
Chor.: Eric Joris
7 May 2015, 13.00
Arts Printing House, II Studio
NBD'15: "The organisation of the dance field in Flanders "
Joris Janssens, Flanders Arts Institute (Belgium)
7 May 2015, 15.00
NBD'15: "Investment"
Random Scream
Chor.: Davis Freeman
7 May 2015, 19.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
8 May (Friday)
NBD'15: "C.a.p.e. Brussels"; "C.a.p.e. Horror"; "C.a.p.e. Anima"
CREW
Chor.: Eric Joris
8 May 2015, 13.00
Arts Printing House, II Studio
NBD'15: „4“/„5“
TAO Dance Theatre
Chor.: Tao Ye
8 May 2015, 18.00
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Main Hall
NBD'15: "Monster" PREMIERE
AURA Dance Theatre and Cie Samuel Mathieu
Chor.: Samuel Mathieu
8 May 2015, 20.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
NBD'15: "Interview with Madonna"
Chor.: Kristīne Vismane
8 May 2015, 21.00
Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
9 May (Saturday)
NBD'15: "C.a.p.e. Brussels"; "C.a.p.e. Horror"; "C.a.p.e. Anima"
CREW
Chor.: Eric Joris
9 May 2015, 13.00
Arts Printing House, II Studio
NBD'15: "OUT"
Chor.: Olga Zitluhina
9 May 2015, 16.00
Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
NBD'15: "The Rite of Spring" PREMIERE
Urban Dance Theater "Low Air"
Chor.: Laurynas Žakevičius, Airida Gudaitė
9 May 2015, 18.00
Dance Theatre of the National M. K. Čiurlionis School of Arts
NBD'15: "YesNoMaybe"
Buchok ART Family
Chor.: Alina and Viacheslav Buchok
9 May 2015, 19.30
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
NBD'15: "In Four Hands"
Chor.: Inna Aslamova, Daniil Belkin
9 May 2015, 19.30
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
NBD'15: "OUT"
Chor.: Olga Zitluhina
9 May 2015, 21.00
Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
10 May (Sunday)
NBD'15: "C.a.p.e. Brussels"; "C.a.p.e. Horror"; "C.a.p.e. Anima"
CREW
Chor.: Eric Joris
10 May 2015, 13.00
Arts Printing House, II Studio
NBD'15: "Dance writing"
Pieter T'Jonck (Belgium)
10 May 2015, 13.30
NBD'15: "Jemina – Act as you'd know her"
Helsinki Dance Company
Chor.: Jyrki Karttunen
10 May 2015, 17.00
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Main Hall
NBD'15: "Nijinsky. The Rite of Dreams"
Chor.: Anna Godowska, Tomasz Wygoda
10 May 2015, 19.00
Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
NBD'15: "Mutantdance or a Thousand Dances to Dance Before You Die"
Cabaret Rhizome
Chor.: Päär Pärenson
10 May 2015, 20.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
11 May (Monday)
NBD'15: "C.a.p.e. Brussels"; "C.a.p.e. Horror"; "C.a.p.e. Anima"
CREW
Chor.: Eric Joris
11 May 2015, 13.00
Arts Printing House, II Studio
NBD'15: "Dance writing"
Pieter T'Jonck (Belgium)
11 May 2015, 15.30
NBD'15: "WITHIN"
Chor.: Raimonda Gudavičiūtė, Sanna Lundström
11 May 2015, 19.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
NBD'15: "He lived next door"
Chor.: Ieva Kuniskis
11 May 2015, 19.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
12 May (Tuesday)
NBD'15: "C.a.p.e. Brussels"; "C.a.p.e. Horror"; "C.a.p.e. Anima"
CREW
Chor.: Eric Joris
12 May 2015, 13.00
Arts Printing House, II Studio
NBD'15: "Dance writing"
Pieter T'Jonck (Belgium)
12 May 2015, 15.30
NBD'15: "Idiot-Syncrasy"
Igor and Moreno
Chor.: Igor Urzelai, Moreno Solinas
12 May 2015, 19.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
21 May (Thursday)
"The Body: Out of Time and Without a Place". Conference
21 May 2015, 09.15
Contemporary Art Centre
22 May (Friday)
"The Body: Out of Time and Without a Place". Conference
22 May 2015, 10.00
Contemporary Art Centre
25 May (Monday)
Open Call for 2015 Paid Residency at the Arts Printing House
25 May 2015, 17.00
Arts Printing House
27 May (Wednesday)
Puzzle. Contemporary dance performance for children
Dance theatre "Dansema"
Chor.: Birutė Banevičiūtė
27 May 2015, 10.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall
30 May (Saturday)
"Contemporary?". Dance performance
Arts Printing House programme "Open Space"
Chor.: Agnė Ramanauskaitė, Paulius Tamolė, Mantas Stabačinskas
30 May 2015, 19.00
Arts Printing House, Black Hall